Election Summary Report
CONSOLIDATED DISTRICT ELECTION
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL FINAL CANVASS

11/13/03
10:40:40

Registered Voters 79619 - Cards Cast 17680Num. Report Precinct 115 - Num. Reporting 115

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 720/2580 27.91%
Total Votes 694
Times Blank Voted 26
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 0

VONNIE GOWER 408 58.79%
SALLY W. BIGGIN 286 41.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

FORTUNA UNION HIGH SCHOOL GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 2450/11942 20.52%
Total Votes 3958
Times Blank Voted 85
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 772

KENNETH A. STEELE 1283 32.42%
JEFF NELSON 1638 41.38%
ELDON G. WHITEHEAD 1014 25.62%
Write-in Votes 23 0.58%

NORTHERN HUMBOLDT UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 46
Precincts Reporting 46 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 7267/29229 24.86%
Total Votes 13531
Times Blank Voted 103
Times Over Voted 3
Number of Under Votes 791

JIM WELSH 3537 26.14%
JIM ATHING 3170 23.43%
CATHERINE L. MINKEMA 3258 24.08%
KATHLEEN MARSHALL 3546 26.21%
Write-in Votes 20 0.15%

CUDDEBACK UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 170/555 30.63%
Total Votes 310
Times Blank Voted 1
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 28

TONI SCOLARI 106 34.19%
GAIL H. LEAVITT 69 22.26%
HARRY R. DIBBLE 135 43.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

GREENPOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 37/122 30.33%
Total Votes 65
Times Blank Voted 0
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 9

SARA NORMAN 15 23.08%
TIM MATTHEWS 28 43.08%
SUSAN EDINGER MARSHA 20 30.77%
Write-in Votes 2 3.08%

JACOBY CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 798/2146 37.19%
Total Votes 1377
Times Blank Voted 20
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 179

TUAN LUU 502 36.46%
DAYTON E. GRIFFITH 522 37.91%
GINNY ELLIS 342 24.84%
Write-in Votes 11 0.80%

MCKINLEYVILLE UNION SCHOOL DISTRCT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 2480/8855 28.01%
Total Votes 3934
Times Blank Voted 267
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 492

GREGORY W. YOUNG 1261 32.05%
TERRIE SMITH 1095 27.83%
SHEILA ROCKER HEPPE 950 24.15%
BOB BILL 615 15.63%
Write-in Votes 13 0.33%

BIG LAGOON UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 104/363 28.65%
Total Votes 143
Times Blank Voted 14
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 37

JULIE SIMPSON 40 27.97%
BRANDI SHIPMAN 65 45.45%
WILLIAM (FAIRCHILD) 38 26.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ORICK SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.00%
Vote For 3
Times Counted 82/214 38.32%
Total Votes 206
Times Blank Voted 0
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 40

NANCY A. NESSET 37 17.96%
DONNA HUFFORD 31 15.05%
STACY ALEXANDER 64 31.07%
DENNIS DAISY 57 27.67%
Write-in Votes 17 8.25%

PACIFIC UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 687/3093 22.21%
Total Votes 992
Times Blank Voted 79
Times Over Voted 1
Number of Under Votes 222

RICK LINDBLOM 183 18.45%
BROOKE EPPERLY 414 41.73%
JASON M. BARR 391 39.42%
Write-in Votes 4 0.40%

RIO DELL SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 408/1653 24.68%
Total Votes 768
Times Blank Voted 1
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 46

DEBBIE TONA 162 21.09%
MARION F. THOM 209 27.21%
BRENDA THRASHER-NEW 154 20.05%
VALERIE BARROTE 243 31.64%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ROHNERVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 713/3203 22.26%
Total Votes 1209
Times Blank Voted 7
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 203

JEFF FISHER 391 32.34%
MARILYN STREHL 532 44.00%
SHARN CHINNICI 282 23.33%
Write-in Votes 4 0.33%

SCOTIA UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.00%
Vote For 3
Times Counted 130/618 21.04%
Total Votes 337
Times Blank Voted 1
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 50

SHAUNA ROTBERGS 62 18.40%
RANDOLPH JEFFERS 103 30.56%
RONDA JENSEN 86 25.52%
DANIEL DILL 84 24.93%
Write-in Votes 2 0.59%

FERNDALE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 485/1846 26.27%
Total Votes 472
Times Blank Voted 13
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 0

DANETTE LENTZ 249 52.75%
MARY THURSTON 222 47.03%
Write-in Votes 1 0.21%

EUREKA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA TWO GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5501/28844 19.07%
Total Votes 5131
Times Blank Voted 367
Times Over Voted 3
Number of Under Votes 0

EVA LETTNECKER 2489 48.51%
LISA ANN PACE 2620 51.06%
Write-in Votes 22 0.43%

EUREKA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5501/28844 19.07%
Total Votes 5224
Times Blank Voted 276
Times Over Voted 1
Number of Under Votes 0

JUDY ANDERSON 3633 69.54%
SUSAN L. MURMAN 1568 30.02%
Write-in Votes 23 0.44%

KNEELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 85/250 34.00%
Total Votes 85
Times Blank Voted 0
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 0

KRIS KAUFMAN 20 23.53%
JEAN M. GRANT 64 75.29%
Write-in Votes 1 1.18%

KLAMATH TRINITY JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA TWO GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 720/2580 27.91%
Total Votes 702
Times Blank Voted 18
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 0

ERIC PAULSEN 250 35.61%
ROD GILLIAM 452 64.39%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 720/2580 27.91%
Total Votes 708
Times Blank Voted 12
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 0

MARCELLENE NORTON 262 37.01%
SAMALA MALONEY 119 16.81%
NANCY MCCULLOUGH 327 46.19%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SOUTHERN HUMBOLDT JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1147/4749 24.15%
Total Votes 1143
Times Blank Voted 4
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 0

ROBERT SPECIALE 61 5.34%
BARBARA STEWART LIND 845 73.93%
CLOVER WILLISON 232 20.30%
Write-in Votes 5 0.44%

SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER Two Year Term
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 960/4122 23.29%
Total Votes 876
Times Blank Voted 84
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 0

MARK A. THURLOUGH 543 61.99%
MORGANA MANNING 327 37.33%
Write-in Votes 6 0.68%

SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER Four Year Term
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 960/4122 23.29%
Total Votes 1375
Times Blank Voted 86
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 373

KELLY NOGA 536 38.98%
ROSS A. NASH 452 32.87%
MARK MUELLER 380 27.64%
Write-in Votes 7 0.51%

MANILA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.00%
Vote For 3
Times Counted 155/555 27.93%
Total Votes 352
Times Blank Voted 1
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 110

MICHAEL W. FENNELL 74 21.02%
VIOLET GLASS 90 25.57%
DENDRA DENGLER 101 28.69%
TIM DELLAS 86 24.43%
Write-in Votes 1 0.28%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION ONE COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3701/15417 24.01%
Total Votes 3642
Times Blank Voted 58
Times Over Voted 1
Number of Under Votes 0

RONNIE PELLEGRINI 2757 75.70%
CHARLES I. DAY 209 5.74%
MELVIN A. MCKINNEY 672 18.45%
Write-in Votes 4 0.11%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION FIVE COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4531/16437 27.57%
Total Votes 4015
Times Blank Voted 515
Times Over Voted 1
Number of Under Votes 0

CHARLES L. OLLIVIER 2746 68.39%
DAVID ELSEBUSCH 1251 31.16%
Write-in Votes 18 0.45%

MCKINLEYVILLE COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR Two Year Term
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.00%
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2525/8929 28.28%
Total Votes 2203
Times Blank Voted 305
Times Over Voted 17
Number of Under Votes 0

JAMES L. FRITZ 642 29.14%
DONALD LEE DODD 605 27.46%
KEVIN MASTERS 950 43.12%
Write-in Votes 6 0.27%

MCKINLEYVILLE COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR Four Year Term
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.00%
Vote For 2
Times Counted 2525/8929 28.28%
Total Votes 4267
Times Blank Voted 105
Times Over Voted 1
Number of Under Votes 571

PAUL TREPANIER 1400 32.81%
ROBERT W. JOHNSON 893 20.93%
DENNIS R. MAYO 633 14.83%
JOHN W. CORBETT 1325 31.05%
Write-in Votes 16 0.37%

WILLOW CREEK COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.00%
Vote For 3
Times Counted 355/907 39.14%
Total Votes 900
Times Blank Voted 1
Times Over Voted 0
Number of Under Votes 162

KATHERINE SHANNON 51 5.67%
TOM OGORMAN 236 26.22%
BETTY HANSEN 199 22.11%
JUDY GOWER 231 25.67%
E. B. DUGGAN 179 19.89%
Write-in Votes 4 0.44%