Election Summary Report
SPECIAL DISTRICT/SCHOOL DISTRICT
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
FINAL REPORT- ELECTION NIGHT

11/06/07
23:48:08

Registered Voters 74821 - Cards Cast 17363 23.21%Num. Report Precinct 114 - Num. Reporting 114 100.00%

HUMBOLDT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE AREA THREE GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 2149/11013 19.5 %
Total Votes 2104

JAKE PICKERING 565 26.85%
SHARON OMEY 1532 72.81%
Write-in Votes 7 0.33%

HUMBOLDT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23 100.0 %
Times Counted 3993/12794 31.2 %
Total Votes 3329

MARC J. ROWLEY 1960 58.88%
THOMAS COOK 1358 40.79%
Write-in Votes 11 0.33%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Times Counted 3183/18153 17.5 %
Total Votes 3133

RICHARD DORN 1328 42.39%
RICHARD T. TWIDDY 1061 33.87%
COLE J. MACHADO 729 23.27%
Write-in Votes 15 0.48%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FIVE GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 2468/11269 21.9 %
Total Votes 2388

BRUCE EMAD 1577 66.04%
ERIC WENNERHOLM 807 33.79%
Write-in Votes 4 0.17%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 866/2631 32.9 %
Total Votes 823

VONNIE GOWER 344 41.80%
SALLY W. BIGGIN 479 58.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA TWO
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 866/2631 32.9 %
Total Votes 834

BETTY EICHELBERGER 427 51.20%
TOM O'GORMAN 406 48.68%
Write-in Votes 1 0.12%

KLAMATH TRINITY #4 JT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 866/2631 32.9 %
Total Votes 836

DUSTIN L. ROSSMAN 184 22.01%
MARCELLENE NORTON 416 49.76%
NANCY MCCULLOUGH 236 28.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY # 7 JT UNIFIED SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 866/2631 32.9 %
Total Votes 802

BARBARA J. GREEN 392 48.88%
BARBARA MCCOVEY 409 51.00%
Write-in Votes 1 0.12%

FORTUNA UNION HIGH SCHOOL GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Times Counted 3167/11819 26.8 %
Total Votes 4693

KENNETH A. STEELE 1506 32.09%
LINDA JENSEN 649 13.83%
LAURA WEARE 892 19.01%
ANITA GAGE 1639 34.92%
Write-in Votes 7 0.15%

NORTHERN HUMBOLDT UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 43
Precincts Reporting 43 100.0 %
Times Counted 6617/28183 23.5 %
Total Votes 10059

GREGORY YOUNG 1853 18.42%
ROSS MILLER 2429 24.15%
ROBIN MARKS 2701 26.85%
DAN COLLEN 3065 30.47%
Write-in Votes 11 0.11%

CUTTEN SCHOOL GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 742/3130 23.7 %
Total Votes 1037

DOUG LANNING 320 30.86%
DENNIS REINHOLTSEN 549 52.94%
TINA NERAT 167 16.10%
Write-in Votes 1 0.10%

SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 842/3906 21.6 %
Total Votes 1411

CAROL D LARSEN 309 21.90%
KELLY NOGA 407 28.84%
ROSS A. NASH 388 27.50%
DANA MCCANNE 307 21.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MANILA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR TWO YEAR TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 220/561 39.2 %
Total Votes 393

MICHAEL FENNELL 129 32.82%
SHELLEY LIMA 107 27.23%
ROBERT ROSE 50 12.72%
WILATHI WEAVER 60 15.27%
SUSAN OPALACH 47 11.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

FIELDBROOK GLENDALE COMMUNITY SERVICE DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 362/1087 33.3 %
Total Votes 596

JEFF LINDSEY 99 16.61%
RICHARD L. GRISSOM 218 36.58%
JAMES CROWELL 153 25.67%
ANDRE CAREY 126 21.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MANILA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR FOUR YEAR TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 220/561 39.2 %
Total Votes 399

JOY DELLAS 129 32.33%
DENDRA DENGLER 57 14.29%
DAN IHARA 152 38.10%
VIOLET GLASS 60 15.04%
Write-in Votes 1 0.25%

MCKINLEYVILLE COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 2667/8950 29.8 %
Total Votes 4520

ADRIENNE HELEN FLORE 254 5.62%
HELEN L. EDWARDS 1101 24.36%
DANIEL PIERCE 234 5.18%
DENNIS MAYO 931 20.60%
RON COFFMAN 576 12.74%
JOHN W. CORBETT 1418 31.37%
Write-in Votes 6 0.13%

WILLOW CREEK COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 384/895 42.9 %
Total Votes 818

E.B. DUGGAN 111 13.57%
CHARIS STOCKWELL 114 13.94%
BRUCE NELSON 214 26.16%
TOM O'GORMAN 190 23.23%
JUDY GOWER 185 22.62%
Write-in Votes 4 0.49%

RESORT IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 1 DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/338 52.7 %
Total Votes 458

SEAN FINLEY 128 27.95%
MEEKA FERRETTA 104 22.71%
ROGER BOEDECKER 104 22.71%
DAVID K. PAUL 49 10.70%
STEVE MOBLEY 73 15.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION TWO C0MMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Times Counted 4612/15805 29.2 %
Total Votes 4532

CARLOS QUILEZ 2035 44.90%
STEVEN MORRIS 318 7.02%
ROY CURLESS 2175 47.99%
Write-in Votes 4 0.09%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION FIVE COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 5018/16461 30.5 %
Total Votes 4871

PATRICK HIGGINS 3171 65.10%
CHARLES L. OLLIVIER 1691 34.72%
Write-in Votes 9 0.18%