Election Summary Report
SPECIAL DISTRICT/SCHOOL DISTRICT
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Fourth Report

11/06/07
22:58:11

Registered Voters 74821 - Cards Cast 13448 17.97%Num. Report Precinct 114 - Num. Reporting 87 76.32%

HUMBOLDT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE AREA THREE GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 2149/11013 19.5 %
Total Votes 2104

JAKE PICKERING 565 26.85%
SHARON OMEY 1532 72.81%
Write-in Votes 7 0.33%

HUMBOLDT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 15 65.2 %
Times Counted 2269/12794 17.7 %
Total Votes 1974

MARC J. ROWLEY 1206 61.09%
THOMAS COOK 767 38.86%
Write-in Votes 1 0.05%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Times Counted 3183/18153 17.5 %
Total Votes 3133

RICHARD DORN 1328 42.39%
RICHARD T. TWIDDY 1061 33.87%
COLE J. MACHADO 729 23.27%
Write-in Votes 15 0.48%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FIVE GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 16 94.1 %
Times Counted 2316/11269 20.6 %
Total Votes 2243

BRUCE EMAD 1468 65.45%
ERIC WENNERHOLM 771 34.37%
Write-in Votes 4 0.18%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 866/2631 32.9 %
Total Votes 823

VONNIE GOWER 344 41.80%
SALLY W. BIGGIN 479 58.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA TWO
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 866/2631 32.9 %
Total Votes 834

BETTY EICHELBERGER 427 51.20%
TOM O'GORMAN 406 48.68%
Write-in Votes 1 0.12%

KLAMATH TRINITY #4 JT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 866/2631 32.9 %
Total Votes 836

DUSTIN L. ROSSMAN 184 22.01%
MARCELLENE NORTON 416 49.76%
NANCY MCCULLOUGH 236 28.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY # 7 JT UNIFIED SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 866/2631 32.9 %
Total Votes 802

BARBARA J. GREEN 392 48.88%
BARBARA MCCOVEY 409 51.00%
Write-in Votes 1 0.12%

FORTUNA UNION HIGH SCHOOL GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 4 26.7 %
Times Counted 2070/11819 17.5 %
Total Votes 3074

KENNETH A. STEELE 1094 35.59%
LINDA JENSEN 460 14.96%
LAURA WEARE 554 18.02%
ANITA GAGE 964 31.36%
Write-in Votes 2 0.07%

NORTHERN HUMBOLDT UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 43
Precincts Reporting 31 72.1 %
Times Counted 4320/28183 15.3 %
Total Votes 6645

GREGORY YOUNG 1230 18.51%
ROSS MILLER 1614 24.29%
ROBIN MARKS 1750 26.34%
DAN COLLEN 2043 30.74%
Write-in Votes 8 0.12%

CUTTEN SCHOOL GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 742/3130 23.7 %
Total Votes 1037

DOUG LANNING 320 30.86%
DENNIS REINHOLTSEN 549 52.94%
TINA NERAT 167 16.10%
Write-in Votes 1 0.10%

SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 842/3906 21.6 %
Total Votes 1411

CAROL D LARSEN 309 21.90%
KELLY NOGA 407 28.84%
ROSS A. NASH 388 27.50%
DANA MCCANNE 307 21.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MANILA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR TWO YEAR TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 220/561 39.2 %
Total Votes 393

MICHAEL FENNELL 129 32.82%
SHELLEY LIMA 107 27.23%
ROBERT ROSE 50 12.72%
WILATHI WEAVER 60 15.27%
SUSAN OPALACH 47 11.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

FIELDBROOK GLENDALE COMMUNITY SERVICE DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 4 80.0 %
Times Counted 179/1087 16.5 %
Total Votes 303

JEFF LINDSEY 66 21.78%
RICHARD L. GRISSOM 86 28.38%
JAMES CROWELL 56 18.48%
ANDRE CAREY 95 31.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MANILA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR FOUR YEAR TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 220/561 39.2 %
Total Votes 399

JOY DELLAS 129 32.33%
DENDRA DENGLER 57 14.29%
DAN IHARA 152 38.10%
VIOLET GLASS 60 15.04%
Write-in Votes 1 0.25%

MCKINLEYVILLE COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 2 25.0 %
Times Counted 1259/8950 14.1 %
Total Votes 2181

ADRIENNE HELEN FLORE 125 5.73%
HELEN L. EDWARDS 556 25.49%
DANIEL PIERCE 132 6.05%
DENNIS MAYO 432 19.81%
RON COFFMAN 277 12.70%
JOHN W. CORBETT 659 30.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

WILLOW CREEK COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 384/895 42.9 %
Total Votes 818

E.B. DUGGAN 111 13.57%
CHARIS STOCKWELL 114 13.94%
BRUCE NELSON 214 26.16%
TOM O'GORMAN 190 23.23%
JUDY GOWER 185 22.62%
Write-in Votes 4 0.49%

RESORT IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 1 DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/338 52.7 %
Total Votes 458

SEAN FINLEY 128 27.95%
MEEKA FERRETTA 104 22.71%
ROGER BOEDECKER 104 22.71%
DAVID K. PAUL 49 10.70%
STEVE MOBLEY 73 15.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION TWO C0MMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 12 46.2 %
Times Counted 3047/15805 19.3 %
Total Votes 2974

CARLOS QUILEZ 1224 41.16%
STEVEN MORRIS 225 7.57%
ROY CURLESS 1524 51.24%
Write-in Votes 1 0.03%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION FIVE COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 24 72.7 %
Times Counted 3044/16461 18.5 %
Total Votes 2926

PATRICK HIGGINS 1853 63.33%
CHARLES L. OLLIVIER 1070 36.57%
Write-in Votes 3 0.10%