Election Summary Report
SPECIAL DISTRICT/SCHOOL DISTRICT
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
second report

11/06/07
21:29:02

Registered Voters 74821 - Cards Cast 10937 14.62%Num. Report Precinct 114 - Num. Reporting 61 53.51%

HUMBOLDT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE AREA THREE GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 8 61.5 %
Times Counted 1730/11013 15.7 %
Total Votes 1693

JAKE PICKERING 448 26.46%
SHARON OMEY 1238 73.12%
Write-in Votes 7 0.41%

HUMBOLDT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 13 56.5 %
Times Counted 1828/12794 14.3 %
Total Votes 1561

MARC J. ROWLEY 959 61.43%
THOMAS COOK 601 38.50%
Write-in Votes 1 0.06%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 14 66.7 %
Times Counted 2707/18153 14.9 %
Total Votes 2664

RICHARD DORN 1082 40.62%
RICHARD T. TWIDDY 916 34.38%
COLE J. MACHADO 655 24.59%
Write-in Votes 11 0.41%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FIVE GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 9 52.9 %
Times Counted 1645/11269 14.6 %
Total Votes 1592

BRUCE EMAD 1071 67.27%
ERIC WENNERHOLM 521 32.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 6 75.0 %
Times Counted 425/2631 16.2 %
Total Votes 397

VONNIE GOWER 177 44.58%
SALLY W. BIGGIN 220 55.42%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA TWO
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 6 75.0 %
Times Counted 425/2631 16.2 %
Total Votes 409

BETTY EICHELBERGER 212 51.83%
TOM O'GORMAN 197 48.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY #4 JT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 6 75.0 %
Times Counted 425/2631 16.2 %
Total Votes 409

DUSTIN L. ROSSMAN 103 25.18%
MARCELLENE NORTON 177 43.28%
NANCY MCCULLOUGH 129 31.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY # 7 JT UNIFIED SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 6 75.0 %
Times Counted 425/2631 16.2 %
Total Votes 389

BARBARA J. GREEN 211 54.24%
BARBARA MCCOVEY 178 45.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

FORTUNA UNION HIGH SCHOOL GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 3 20.0 %
Times Counted 2025/11819 17.1 %
Total Votes 3012

KENNETH A. STEELE 1080 35.86%
LINDA JENSEN 454 15.07%
LAURA WEARE 540 17.93%
ANITA GAGE 937 31.11%
Write-in Votes 1 0.03%

NORTHERN HUMBOLDT UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 43
Precincts Reporting 21 48.8 %
Times Counted 3365/28183 11.9 %
Total Votes 5265

GREGORY YOUNG 1009 19.16%
ROSS MILLER 1374 26.10%
ROBIN MARKS 1273 24.18%
DAN COLLEN 1608 30.54%
Write-in Votes 1 0.02%

CUTTEN SCHOOL GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 2 66.7 %
Times Counted 589/3130 18.8 %
Total Votes 814

DOUG LANNING 246 30.22%
DENNIS REINHOLTSEN 430 52.83%
TINA NERAT 137 16.83%
Write-in Votes 1 0.12%

SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 2 33.3 %
Times Counted 535/3906 13.7 %
Total Votes 870

CAROL D LARSEN 159 18.28%
KELLY NOGA 284 32.64%
ROSS A. NASH 276 31.72%
DANA MCCANNE 151 17.36%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MANILA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR TWO YEAR TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 1 50.0 %
Times Counted 51/561 9.1 %
Total Votes 84

MICHAEL FENNELL 33 39.29%
SHELLEY LIMA 25 29.76%
ROBERT ROSE 10 11.90%
WILATHI WEAVER 8 9.52%
SUSAN OPALACH 8 9.52%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

FIELDBROOK GLENDALE COMMUNITY SERVICE DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 4 80.0 %
Times Counted 179/1087 16.5 %
Total Votes 303

JEFF LINDSEY 66 21.78%
RICHARD L. GRISSOM 86 28.38%
JAMES CROWELL 56 18.48%
ANDRE CAREY 95 31.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MANILA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR FOUR YEAR TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 1 50.0 %
Times Counted 51/561 9.1 %
Total Votes 83

JOY DELLAS 32 38.55%
DENDRA DENGLER 9 10.84%
DAN IHARA 34 40.96%
VIOLET GLASS 8 9.64%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MCKINLEYVILLE COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 2 25.0 %
Times Counted 1259/8950 14.1 %
Total Votes 2181

ADRIENNE HELEN FLORE 125 5.73%
HELEN L. EDWARDS 556 25.49%
DANIEL PIERCE 132 6.05%
DENNIS MAYO 432 19.81%
RON COFFMAN 277 12.70%
JOHN W. CORBETT 659 30.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

WILLOW CREEK COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 1 50.0 %
Times Counted 182/895 20.3 %
Total Votes 384

E.B. DUGGAN 55 14.32%
CHARIS STOCKWELL 50 13.02%
BRUCE NELSON 95 24.74%
TOM O'GORMAN 84 21.88%
JUDY GOWER 100 26.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

RESORT IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 1 DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/338 52.7 %
Total Votes 458

SEAN FINLEY 128 27.95%
MEEKA FERRETTA 104 22.71%
ROGER BOEDECKER 104 22.71%
DAVID K. PAUL 49 10.70%
STEVE MOBLEY 73 15.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION TWO C0MMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 11 42.3 %
Times Counted 3002/15805 19.0 %
Total Votes 2929

CARLOS QUILEZ 1195 40.80%
STEVEN MORRIS 223 7.61%
ROY CURLESS 1510 51.55%
Write-in Votes 1 0.03%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION FIVE COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 21 63.6 %
Times Counted 2388/16461 14.5 %
Total Votes 2295

PATRICK HIGGINS 1393 60.70%
CHARLES L. OLLIVIER 902 39.30%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%