Election Summary Report
SPECIAL DISTRICT/SCHOOL DISTRICT
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Third Report

11/06/07
22:20:26

Registered Voters 74821 - Cards Cast 12221 16.33%Num. Report Precinct 114 - Num. Reporting 76 66.67%

HUMBOLDT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE AREA THREE GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 2149/11013 19.5 %
Total Votes 2104

JAKE PICKERING 565 26.85%
SHARON OMEY 1532 72.81%
Write-in Votes 7 0.33%

HUMBOLDT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 13 56.5 %
Times Counted 1828/12794 14.3 %
Total Votes 1561

MARC J. ROWLEY 959 61.43%
THOMAS COOK 601 38.50%
Write-in Votes 1 0.06%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Times Counted 3183/18153 17.5 %
Total Votes 3133

RICHARD DORN 1328 42.39%
RICHARD T. TWIDDY 1061 33.87%
COLE J. MACHADO 729 23.27%
Write-in Votes 15 0.48%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FIVE GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 15 88.2 %
Times Counted 2239/11269 19.9 %
Total Votes 2174

BRUCE EMAD 1423 65.46%
ERIC WENNERHOLM 748 34.41%
Write-in Votes 3 0.14%

REDWOODS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 6 75.0 %
Times Counted 425/2631 16.2 %
Total Votes 397

VONNIE GOWER 177 44.58%
SALLY W. BIGGIN 220 55.42%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA TWO
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 6 75.0 %
Times Counted 425/2631 16.2 %
Total Votes 409

BETTY EICHELBERGER 212 51.83%
TOM O'GORMAN 197 48.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY #4 JT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE AREA FOUR GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 6 75.0 %
Times Counted 425/2631 16.2 %
Total Votes 409

DUSTIN L. ROSSMAN 103 25.18%
MARCELLENE NORTON 177 43.28%
NANCY MCCULLOUGH 129 31.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

KLAMATH TRINITY # 7 JT UNIFIED SCHOOL TRUSTEE AREA SEVEN GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 6 75.0 %
Times Counted 425/2631 16.2 %
Total Votes 389

BARBARA J. GREEN 211 54.24%
BARBARA MCCOVEY 178 45.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

FORTUNA UNION HIGH SCHOOL GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 4 26.7 %
Times Counted 2070/11819 17.5 %
Total Votes 3074

KENNETH A. STEELE 1094 35.59%
LINDA JENSEN 460 14.96%
LAURA WEARE 554 18.02%
ANITA GAGE 964 31.36%
Write-in Votes 2 0.07%

NORTHERN HUMBOLDT UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 43
Precincts Reporting 22 51.2 %
Times Counted 3534/28183 12.5 %
Total Votes 5459

GREGORY YOUNG 1050 19.23%
ROSS MILLER 1395 25.55%
ROBIN MARKS 1355 24.82%
DAN COLLEN 1658 30.37%
Write-in Votes 1 0.02%

CUTTEN SCHOOL GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 742/3130 23.7 %
Total Votes 1037

DOUG LANNING 320 30.86%
DENNIS REINHOLTSEN 549 52.94%
TINA NERAT 167 16.10%
Write-in Votes 1 0.10%

SOUTH BAY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 842/3906 21.6 %
Total Votes 1411

CAROL D LARSEN 309 21.90%
KELLY NOGA 407 28.84%
ROSS A. NASH 388 27.50%
DANA MCCANNE 307 21.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MANILA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR TWO YEAR TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 220/561 39.2 %
Total Votes 393

MICHAEL FENNELL 129 32.82%
SHELLEY LIMA 107 27.23%
ROBERT ROSE 50 12.72%
WILATHI WEAVER 60 15.27%
SUSAN OPALACH 47 11.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

FIELDBROOK GLENDALE COMMUNITY SERVICE DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 4 80.0 %
Times Counted 179/1087 16.5 %
Total Votes 303

JEFF LINDSEY 66 21.78%
RICHARD L. GRISSOM 86 28.38%
JAMES CROWELL 56 18.48%
ANDRE CAREY 95 31.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MANILA COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR FOUR YEAR TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 220/561 39.2 %
Total Votes 399

JOY DELLAS 129 32.33%
DENDRA DENGLER 57 14.29%
DAN IHARA 152 38.10%
VIOLET GLASS 60 15.04%
Write-in Votes 1 0.25%

MCKINLEYVILLE COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 2 25.0 %
Times Counted 1259/8950 14.1 %
Total Votes 2181

ADRIENNE HELEN FLORE 125 5.73%
HELEN L. EDWARDS 556 25.49%
DANIEL PIERCE 132 6.05%
DENNIS MAYO 432 19.81%
RON COFFMAN 277 12.70%
JOHN W. CORBETT 659 30.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

WILLOW CREEK COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 1 50.0 %
Times Counted 182/895 20.3 %
Total Votes 384

E.B. DUGGAN 55 14.32%
CHARIS STOCKWELL 50 13.02%
BRUCE NELSON 95 24.74%
TOM O'GORMAN 84 21.88%
JUDY GOWER 100 26.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

RESORT IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 1 DIRECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/338 52.7 %
Total Votes 458

SEAN FINLEY 128 27.95%
MEEKA FERRETTA 104 22.71%
ROGER BOEDECKER 104 22.71%
DAVID K. PAUL 49 10.70%
STEVE MOBLEY 73 15.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION TWO C0MMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 12 46.2 %
Times Counted 3047/15805 19.3 %
Total Votes 2974

CARLOS QUILEZ 1224 41.16%
STEVEN MORRIS 225 7.57%
ROY CURLESS 1524 51.24%
Write-in Votes 1 0.03%

HUMBOLDT BAY HARBOR, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION DISTRICT DIVISION FIVE COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 21 63.6 %
Times Counted 2388/16461 14.5 %
Total Votes 2295

PATRICK HIGGINS 1393 60.70%
CHARLES L. OLLIVIER 902 39.30%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%